Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

Singlemode (OS2) fibre patch leads are available in a number of configurations from GBICS.com.

Each cable is individually tested, bagged and Labelled and supplied with a test report.

Please choose from the following connector configurations from where you will be able to choose length options from a drop down box.

  • GBICS

    LC - LC Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - LC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality LC connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $12.48 - $26.22
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    LC - SC Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - SC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality LC/SC connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $9.99 - $19.97
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    LC - ST Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - ST cable assemblies are constructed from high quality LC/ST connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $9.99 - $19.97
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    SC - SC Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These SC - SC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality SC connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $7.43 - $15.85
    Choose Options
  • SC - ST Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These SC - ST cable assemblies are constructed from high quality SC/ST connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $7.43 - $19.91
    Choose Options

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales