100G QSFP28

Codable 100GBASE QSFP28 Optical Transcievers from Gbics.com

Multivendor coding options avaiable for your 100GB Ethernet requirements. Available in Multimode, Single Mode, Extended Range & Long Reach Multi-mode.

In addition to Gbics.com codable QSFP28 transcievers we also are able to supply codable Active Optical Cables (AOC) and Direct Attach Cables (DAC's)

Network vendors we cater for: Arista, Avaya, Brocade, Cisco, Check Point, Chelsio, Dell, D-Link, Extreme, Fortinet, F5 Networks, Gigamon, HPE, H3C, Huawei, IBM, Intel, Juniper, Netgear, Mellanox, Mikrotik & Palo Alto.

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales