10G SFP+

Codable 10GBASE SFP+ Optical Transcievers from Gbics.com

Multivendor coding options avaiable for your 10GB Ethernet requirements. Available in Multimode, Single Mode, Extended Range, Long Reach Multi-mode & Copper.

In addition to Gbics.com codable SFP+ transcievers we also are able to supply codable Active Optical Cables (AOC) and Direct Attach Cables (DAC's)

Network vendors we cater for: Alcatel-Lucent, Arista, Aruba, Avaya, Broadcom, Brocade, Cisco, D-Link, Dell Switch, Dell Force10, Extreme, EMC, H3C, HPE, HP Procurve, Huawei, IBM, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox, Moxa, Netgear, NetApp, Palo Alto, Qlogic, Qnap & SonicWall.

 

 

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales