QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40/100 Gb/s links over single and multimode fibre, including breakout to four 10/25 Gb/slinks. GBICS.com QSFP+ transceivers are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and offer a wide variety of 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, enterprise wiring closet and service provider transport applications.

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales