QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gb/s links over parallel multimode fibre, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. GBICS.com QSFP+ transceivers are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and offer a wide variety of 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, enterprise wiring closet and service provider transport applications.

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales