Network Cables

To compliment our range of Optical Transceivers, we stock a range of high quality Fibre Optic Patch Leads at very competitive prices, available for Next Day Delivery to give you a complete fibre optic connectivity solution.

If you cannot find your required type or length, please contact our customer services team where a representative will happily source it for you, usually on a 24 hour lead-time.

  • GBICS

    LC - LC Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured using only the highest quality components, including an LSOH/LSZH outer sheath. Available in 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Laser Enhanced 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4) Each cable is individually tested,...

    $5.54 - $45.01
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    LC - LC Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - LC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality LC connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $12.81 - $26.89
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    LC - SC Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - SC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality LC/SC connectors and 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Enhanced 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4) grade cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing...

    $5.53 - $31.47
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    LC - SC Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - SC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality LC/SC connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $10.24 - $20.49
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    LC - ST Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - ST cable assemblies are constructed from high quality LC/ST connectors and 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Enhanced 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4) grade cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing...

    $5.53 - $42.13
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    LC - ST Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These LC - ST cable assemblies are constructed from high quality LC/ST connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $10.24 - $20.49
    Choose Options
  • MPO Breakout to 4x DPX LC

    Mulitmode MPO Patch Leads are manufactured using only the highest quality components, including an LSZH outer jacket. Available in laser enhanced 50/125 (OM3 and OM4). Singlemode MPO Patch Leads are manufactured using only the highest...

    $133.17 - $167.18
    Choose Options
  • MPO to MPO

    Mulitmode MPO Patch Leads are manufactured using only the highest quality components, including an LSZH outer jacket. Available in laser enhanced 50/125 (OM3 and OM4). Singlemode MPO Patch Leads are manufactured using only the highest...

    $125.16 - $158.53
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    SC - SC Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

    These SC - SC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality SC connectors and 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Enhanced 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4) grade cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing...

    $3.84 - $18.63
    Choose Options
  • GBICS

    SC - SC Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These SC - SC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality SC connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $7.62 - $16.26
    Choose Options
  • SC - ST Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

    These SC - ST cable assemblies are constructed from high quality SC connectors and 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Enhanced 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4) grade cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing...

    $3.84 - $24.71
    Choose Options
  • SC - ST Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    These SC - ST cable assemblies are constructed from high quality SC/ST connectors and 9/125 (OS2) grade Cable. Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH...

    $7.62 - $20.42
    Choose Options

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales