QSFP DD 400 Gigabit Ethernet

QSFP-DD SR8 transceivers are designed for use in 400Gb/s links over multimode fiber. They integrates eight channel VCSEL array and eight channel PIN photodiode array, the module can operate at 425Gb/s up to 70m using OM3 or 100m using OM4 and OM5 MMF. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3cd400GBASE-SR8.

QSFP-DD-SR8 are compliant with RoHS

  • GBICS

    QSFP-DD SR8 400G

    OEM Compatible 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver Module QuickSpecs Technical Specifications 400G SR8 Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP56+).Up to 425GB/S Data rate 3.3V Power SupplyCommercial operating temperature 0 to 70°Up to 70m on OM3...

    £2,250.00
    Add to Cart

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales

Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales