Loading... Please wait...
Price:
$7,845.02
Brand:
Availability:
Stock
Quantity:
  • Why buy our GBICS?
  • Laser Safety Certified
    • GBICS.com offers a trusted brand of transceivers that are tested in UKAS accredited laboratories and CE marked to meet the required European safety directives.
    • With such quality assured performance, our GBIC's are backed by an industry leading Advanced Replacement, Lifetime Warranty.
    • If you are not 100% satisfied with your product, you can return it undamaged, within 30 days of delivery and we'll refund the purchase in full.
    • Volume discounts are available for all Optical Transceivers. Discounts are calculated and automatically applied at checkout.

Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module

QuickSpecs

Technical Specifications

  • 100GBASE-LR Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+).
  • Standards based 100-Gigabit Ethernet (100GBASE-Ethernet).
  • 100 Gbit/sec line speed.
  • Operating distance up to 10km on G.652 single-mode fibre.
  • Transmitter wavelength 1310nm.
  • Industry-standard LC connector.
  • Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).

 

Product Support

Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information.

Safety Standards

EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010).
FDA 21CFR1040.10 Class 1 Laser Product.
Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.
CE Marked.

GBICS.com Limited Lifetime Warranty. Please see our Warranty page for details.

Online Orders

  Deliveries to UK destinations

We offer two delivery options for all orders placed online, both are DHL Express Next Working Day services.

- Next Business Day - £7.95 *
- Next Business Day, Pre 1pm - £12.95

* Orders of £70.00 (ex VAT) or more qualify for this service free of charge.



  Deliveries to European and International destinations

We use DHL Express Worldwide for all our international shipping. The price is quoted in your basket and at checkout. Most European countries are Next Working Day, other destinations vary. Please see our delivery page for details and contact customer services if you have any questions.

- Next Business Day to Europe - Prices start at £14.95 *
- Delivery times outside of Europe vary - Prices start at £25.00

* Orders of £70.00 or more qualify for this service free of charge.



Despatch

All orders received before 4pm Monday to Friday will ship the same day. We will endeavour to ship any orders received after this deadline, however please call if you require confirmation.
Sat-Sun - Orders received after 4:00pm (GMT) on Friday will ship the following Monday.*

* Excludes bank and public holidays.

 

Fill out our online form.
The easy to use Wufoo form builder helps you make forms easy, fast, and fun.

Sign up now for exclusive offers and promotions